Administrative Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Mr. B. Nandakumar Office Suptd. Pre-Degree 26-08-2002
Mrs. Indira Nair Sr. Office Assistant SSLC - Typing 14-11-1987
Mrs. Prasanna Rajendran Sr. Office Assistant Intermediate 26-08-1987
Mr. Ajay Prasad Yadav Accountant M.Com, PGDCA 18-08-2008
Mrs. Annie George Office Assistant NA 16-02-2009
Mr. Radhakrishnan Nair Supervisor 01-10-2008
Mrs. Lissy Jose Office Assistant 03-11-2016


Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Ms. Suman Shanbhag Principal M.Sc. (Zoology); B.Ed 01-08-1991
Mr. K. K. Unnikrishnan Nair Vice Principal M.COM ; M.A. (Edu.), B.Ed. 17-10-1994
Mrs. K. S. Geetha H. M. B.Sc. (Botony); B.Ed 02-07-1984
Mr. Jitesh Singh Thakur Lecturer CiVil Engg. (Dip), M.A. (History); Dip. Comp. ; M.C.A.; B. Ed. 10-08-1994
Mr. Usat Kumar Mishra Lecturer M.A. (Hindi); MA(Sankrit); B.Ed 25-07-1997
Mrs. Malika Kashyap Lecturer MSc (Chem); B.Ed 18-06-2007
Mr. Poulose M. O Lecturer M.A (Eng); B.Ed 01-04-2016
Mr. Abhishek Singh Senger Lecturer M.Sc. (Phy.) 11-06-2018
Mrs. Sheela Nair UDT NA 07-10-1985
Mr. Santosh Samantarai UDT B.Sc.; M.A. (Eco.); M.Ed. 23-08-1990
Mrs. Shobha S. Pillai UDT B. COM; M.A. (Eng); M.A. (Eco); B.Ed 23-09-1993
Mrs. M. S. Lekha Vijayan UDT MA; B.Ed 25-07-1994
Mrs. Ranjana Nair UDT M.A.(Edu) 16-07-1996
Mrs. Asha Suresh UDT M.A. (Eng.); B.Ed 18-07-1996
Mrs. Soma Kumari Pillai UDT B.Sc.(Chem); B.Ed 16-08-1996
Mrs. Pushkala Pillai UDT M.A. (Political Sci); M.A. (Hindi); B.Ed 22-07-1997
Mrs. Maya G. Nair UDT M.A. (Hindi); M.A (Soci.) 20-08-2001
Mrs. Manju Akula UDT M.COM; PGDCA; M.A. (Eco.); B.Ed 06-07-2005
Mrs. P. Reshmi UDT M.A. (Edu.); N.T.T.C.; B.Ed. 19-07-2005
Mrs. Smitha Nair UDT M.A. (Eng.); PGDCA; CTET; P.G. Dip. in leadership & Mgt; B.Ed 23-01-2006
Mrs. G.V.N. Ratna Devi UDT M.A. (Sociology); P.G.D.C.A; B.Ed 15-09-2008
Mrs. Anita Das UDT B.A. (Eco.Hons.) M.A. (Pol. Sci.) B.Ed. 25-11-2010
Mrs. Sari Santhosh UDT B.Sc; M.A. (Edu); B.Ed. 14-12-2010
Mrs. Lega Panikar UDT M.Sc (Maths); B.Ed 10-06-2011
Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma UDT M.Sc. (Zoology); M.Ed 07-01-2013
Mrs Madhu Tiwari UDT M.Sc. (Botany); B.Ed. 21-06-2016
Mrs. Trapti Bundela UDT M.Sc. (Stat.), B.Ed. 11-06-2018
Mr. Vijay Bopche LDT M.A. (Music); Sangeet Vid 13-10-2008
Mrs. Geetha Kumari Shankara Gopal LDT M.A. (Edu.); N.T.T. course 11-06-2012
Mrs. Heena Jasani LDT B.COM, M. A. (Hindi); M.A. (Edu.); LL.B,; B.Ed. 16-06-2012
Mrs. Mini Philip LDT B.COM; B. Ed 13-06-2012
Mrs. Vinay Lakshmi LDT M.A. (Hindi); B.Ed 28-06-2012
Mr. P. Pradeep Kumar LDT M.COM; M.A. (Eco.); P.G.D.C.P.A. 09-07-2012
Ms. T. M. Nilsha LDT M.COM 15-04-2019
Mrs. Smitha S. Prasad LDT B.COM 18-06-2013
Mrs. Sunitha Venugopal LDT B.COM; M. A (Eng); B. Ed 02-07-2013
Mrs. T. Padmawati LDT B. COM 02-07-2013
Mr. H. Daniel Nag LDT M.A (Eng); B.Ed. 09-06-2014
Mrs. Kavita A. LDT B.Sc; B.Ed. 16-06-2014
Mrs. Mariet Varughese LDT NA 18-06-2014
Mr. Harish Choudhari LDT M.COM; PGDCA; MCA 07-11-2014
Mrs. Dipti Sinha LDT M.A (Hindi lit.); PGDCA 03-04-2016
Ms. Gomita Bedi LDT M.COM; Dip. in Ofiice Automation 09-07-2018
Mrs. Indu Mukharjee LDT M.A.(Eco.); D.Ed. 26-11-2018
Mr. Pradeep Daxini LDT (PTI) B.A; B.P.Ed. 09-04-2018
Mrs. Madhuri Ajay Huddar LDT B.H; M. A. (Eco.) 08-10-2018
Mr. Ashok Kuldeep LDT H.S.S.C. 27-01-1989
Mr. Samson Kaven John LDT H.S.S.C. 10-06-2005
Mrs. Alam Ara LDT B.Sc, NPTT, B.Ed. 01-04-2019
DR. Sharda Purwar LDT B.Com. M.P.Ed.P.Hd. 01-04-2019


Non Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining