Administrative Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Mrs. Asha Rajendran Office Ass. H.S.S.C. 15-04-2019
Mrs. Elsy Abraham Office Ass. B.Com, DCA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Sobha Nair Office Ass. H.S.S.C. 15-04-2019


Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
MR. ANIL PILLAI PRINCIPAL M.Sc (Physics) B.Ed 24-04-2002
MRS. ASHA PILLAI VICE PRINCIPAL M.A (Economics) B.Ed 01-07-1987
Mrs. Susha Sadanandan LDT M.A (Hindi Literature) B.Ed 10-03-1988
Mrs. Pratha Devi Pillai LDT M.A (English Literature) 14-09-1992
Mrs. Rajeswari K.S LDT Hindi Sahitya Acharya 23-07-1994
Mrs. Prasanna S. Unnithan Lecturer M.A (Hindi Literature) B.Ed 23-07-1994
Mrs. Moly Kutty K.K LDT B.Com 23-07-1994
Mrs. K.P. Smitha Pillai UDT B.Sc B.Ed 01-07-1995
Mrs. Annamma George UDT M.A (History) 03-08-1995
Mrs. Reena Mathew Lecturer M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed 11-08-1995
Mrs. Beena Pillai Lecturer M.Sc (Zoology) B.Ed 21-07-1997
Mrs. Mini Kumari LDT B.A (Economics) 01-07-2000
Mrs. Usha Rajan UDT M.A (Economics & Public Administration) 13-09-2001
Mrs. Subi Shaji UDT B.Sc B.Ed 01-07-2002
Mrs. Sandhya Pillai LDT M.A. Economics 03-04-2017
Mrs. Shaila Jose UDT B.A B.Ed 19-07-2002
Mr. Dev Singh Sinha UDT M.A (Sanskrit) B.Ed 23-06-2003
Mrs. Shreeja S. Pillai LDT M.Com B.Ed 09-07-2003
Mrs. Sreeja Sudarshanan UDT M.A (English) B.Ed 04-08-2004
Mrs. Sarita Sunil LDT M.Com B.Ed 03-08-2004
Mrs. Rajani M.R LDT B.Com M.A (History) B.Ed PGDCA 01-09-2004
Mrs. Papia Gupta LDT B.Sc M.A (Sociology) B.Ed 05-07-2005
Mr. Bhoj Ram Jyoti UDT M.A (Hindi Sanskrit) M.Phil B.Ed 06-07-2005
Mrs. Neha Tiwari UDT B.Com B.Ed H.D.S.E (Computer) 23-02-2006
Mrs. M.S. Pushpaja LDT B.A B.Ed 29-06-2006
Mr. Subhash T.S Lecturer M.Com B.Ed 26-10-2006
Mrs. Poonam Rajput UDT M.Sc (Bio Chemistry) M.Ed 17-06-2008
Mr. Amit Kumar Pandey PGT PGDY (Yoga), M.A (English), M.Sc. (IT) ,B.Ed, PGDCA, B.Sc (C 10-07-2008
Mrs. Biji Pillai LDT M.A (Economics) 18-09-2008
Mrs. Nancy Domini LDT B.Com Typewriting 10-06-2010
Mrs. Smitha Sukesh LDT M.A (History) B.Ed 10-06-2010
Mrs. Archana Mishra Lecturer M.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed CTET M.A (Hindi) 24-06-2010
Mrs. S. Sanuja UDT M.A (English Litearure) B.Ed 06-07-2010
Mrs. Remya Dhan LDT B.Sc B.Ed 11-07-2011
Mr. Sanjay Bhansali P.T.I M.Com, M.P.Ed. 12-10-1992
Mrs. Anu Panicker LDT B.Com PGDCA 18-06-2013
Mrs. Pragati Chauhan P.T.I B.A B.P.Ed 15-06-2015
Mr. Umesh Kumar Jaiswal PRT B.A(VOCAL), MA(TABLA) 01-04-2019
Mr. Vijith. V. Pillai PRT B.E(ET&T), B.Ed(Pursing) 01-04-2019
Mrs. Mahamaya Dongre PRT M.A (Socialogy) 04-04-2019
Gajendra Sahu TGT B.E. (Electronic & Communication) 13-06-2019
Mrs. Sujata Prasad LECTURER M.Sc. ZOOLOGY 14-07-1999
Mrs. L. Payal NTT M.Com, B.Ed. 08-07-2019
Mr. Lucky Mohanty Dance Teacher M. A. (Dance) 10-07-2019


Non Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Mrs. Sheela Muralidharan Lab Ass. B.Sc 31-08-2005
Mrs. Sanjana Awasthi Librarian B.Sc (Biology) M.Lib 07-07-2011
Mrs. Sindhu O.B Receptionist S.S.L.C 15-04-2019
Mr. Ramesh Paul Peon NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Durdeshi Ram Sahu Peon NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Bhola Ram Sahu Peon NA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Kaushalya Yadav Ayah NA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Kaushalya Tandi Ayah NA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Savitri Sahu Ayah NA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Surjothin Bai Ayah NA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Meena Mahanand Ayah NA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Chaliya Sahu Ayah NA 15-04-2019
Mrs. Amrika Ayah NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Satyanarayan Patwa Bus Driver NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Tekram Nihal Bus Driver NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Jeevan Tandi Bus Driver NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Shreepathi Bus Conductor NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Arjun Sahu Bus Driver NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Dipesh Khandekar Bus Driver NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Deepak Mishra Bus Driver NA 15-04-2019
Mr. Tirathraj Bag Bus Driver NA 15-04-2019